Most Active Permit Filers in Greensboro
Top applicants and addresses by permit count and value in Greensboro, all time.
Most Permits Filed — Applicants (All Time)
| # | Name | Permits | Declared Value |
|---|
| 1 | *** OWNER *** | 5,164 | $105.8M |
| 2 | KEYSTONE GROUP, INC | 1,766 | $165.9M |
| 3 | D R HORTON, INC | 1,457 | $214.2M |
| 4 | TRUE HOMES, LLC | 1,412 | $242.5M |
| 5 | Tenant Permit | 1,316 | $5.5M |
| 6 | BERKLEY HALL CONSTRUCTION | 1,029 | $94.2M |
| 7 | WEAVER COOKE CONST, LLC | 1,020 | $55.1M |
| 8 | TSH DEVELOPMENT COMPANY, LLC | 911 | $36.6M |
| 9 | CIP CONSTRUCTION, CO | 901 | $71.0M |
| 10 | EVOLVE CONSTRUCTION, LLC | 775 | $65.0M |
| 11 | WJH, LLC | 754 | $94.3M |
| 12 | KOURY CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | 631 | $128.3M |
| 13 | LOMAX CONSTRUCTION, INC | 622 | $52.9M |
| 14 | BLUE RIDGE GENERAL CONTRACTORS | 621 | $34.2M |
| 15 | KMW BUILDERS, LLC | 611 | $29.9M |
| 16 | TARHEEL BASEMENT SYSTEMS | 599 | $8.1M |
| 17 | P4 CONSTRUCTION, LLC | 592 | $40.6M |
| 18 | SALEM COMMERCIAL CONTRACTING | 543 | $28.9M |
| 19 | COLMAR CONTRACTING, INC | 516 | $51.1M |
| 20 | LANDMARK BUILDERS, INC | 485 | $395.7M |
| 21 | C.T. WILSON CONSTRUCTION | 463 | $61.1M |
| 22 | EASTWOOD CONSTRUCTION CO, INC | 458 | $70.7M |
| 23 | SIGNATURE DEVELOPMENT GROUP | 437 | $18.1M |
| 24 | WYNNEFIELD PROPERTIES, INC | 434 | $26.8M |
| 25 | WINDSOR INVESTMENTS, LLC | 429 | $61.6M |
Most Permits Filed — Addresses (All Time)
Highest Declared Value — Applicants (All Time)
| # | Name | Permits | Declared Value |
|---|
| 1 | SAMET CORPORATION | 212 | $591.9M |
| 2 | LANDMARK BUILDERS, INC | 365 | $395.7M |
| 3 | BRASFIELD & GORRIE, LLC | 57 | $276.1M |
| 4 | FRANK L BLUM CONSTRUCTION, CO | 108 | $268.2M |
| 5 | TRUE HOMES, LLC | 1,286 | $242.5M |
| 6 | D R HORTON, INC | 1,179 | $214.2M |
| 7 | KEYSTONE GROUP, INC | 895 | $165.9M |
| 8 | BARNHILL CONTRACTING | 8 | $143.1M |
| 9 | KOURY CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | 150 | $128.3M |
| 10 | THE CHRISTMAN COMPANY | 4 | $124.9M |
| 11 | FOURTH ELM CONSTRUCTION, LLC | 127 | $117.2M |
| 12 | RODGERS BUILDERS INC | 10 | $110.8M |
| 13 | METCON, INC | 6 | $108.6M |
| 14 | *** OWNER *** | 3,964 | $105.8M |
| 15 | JAMES R VANNOY & SONS | 38 | $96.7M |
| 16 | WINDSOR CONTRACTING, LLC | 141 | $95.2M |
| 17 | WJH, LLC | 694 | $94.3M |
| 18 | BERKLEY HALL CONSTRUCTION | 172 | $94.2M |
| 19 | RENTENBACH CONSTRUCTORS, INC | 35 | $90.9M |
| 20 | BE&K BUILDING GROUP, LLC | 3 | $85.7M |
| 21 | KIRKLAND, INC | 137 | $73.1M |
| 22 | CIP CONSTRUCTION, CO | 600 | $71.0M |
| 23 | EASTWOOD CONSTRUCTION CO, INC | 372 | $70.7M |
| 24 | D STONE BUILDERS, INC | 241 | $68.1M |
| 25 | CATAMOUNT CONSTRUCTORS INC. | 5 | $67.4M |
Highest Declared Value — Addresses (All Time)